Please click on the button to apply for admission.     Admission

Calendar

January, 2020

  • 30

    Jan

    Saraswati Puja

    Thursday

  • 31

    Jan

    Spelling Bee 6,7,8

    Friday

February, 2020

  • 01

    Feb

    Walkathon/ RoadRace - Cancer Awareness

    Saturday

  • 02

    Feb

    Field Trip week (Nur-1 &9)

    Sunday

  • 04

    Feb

    World Cancer Day

    Tuesday

  • 07

    Feb

    Singing Comp 3-5,

    Friday

  • 08

    Feb

    BVS Utsav

    Saturday

  • 09

    Feb

    Holiday

    Sunday

  • 10

    Feb

    Trip (Class 2)

    Monday

  • 11

    Feb

    International Day of Womens' and girls' in Science(Innovative girls challenge)

    Tuesday

  • 14

    Feb

    BVS Got Talent (Grade 6 - 12)

    Friday

  • 16

    Feb

    3rd Mid Term +2

    Sunday

  • 18

    Feb

    Field Trip week (3 - 5))

    Tuesday

  • 20

    Feb

    6th Regular Assessment Report

    Thursday

  • 21

    Feb

    Maha Shiva Ratri

    Friday

  • 22

    Feb

    Scout Day

    Saturday

  • 24

    Feb

    Gyalpo Loshar

    Monday

March, 2020

  • 06

    Mar

    Annual Day (Pre-primary & Primary)

    Friday

  • 07

    Mar

    Annual Day (Lower Secondary - Secondary)

    Saturday

  • 08

    Mar

    Nari Diwas

    Sunday

  • 09

    Mar

    Fagu Parba

    Monday

  • 14

    Mar

    World Math day

    Saturday

  • 15

    Mar

    Pre-Board for Grade 12 begins

    Sunday

  • 23

    Mar

    3rd Term Exam begins

    Monday

  • 24

    Mar

    Ghode jatra

    Tuesday

  • 25

    Mar

    3rd Term Exam for Grade 11

    Wednesday

  • 31

    Mar

    3rd term exam ends

    Tuesday

April, 2020

  • 01

    Apr

    Session End Break, Chaite Dashain

    Wednesday

  • 02

    Apr

    Ram Nawami

    Thursday

  • 11

    Apr

    Final Term Result

    Saturday

  • 20

    Apr

    Session 2077 begins

    Monday

  • 23

    Apr

    Mother's Day Celebration (Classes 1-5)

    Thursday

  • 26

    Apr

    2nd Sunday

    Sunday

May, 2020

  • 01

    May

    May Day

    Friday

  • 06

    May

    Curriculum Evening (KG & Class 1)

    Wednesday

  • 07

    May

    Art Workshop

    Thursday

  • 08

    May

    Curriculum Evening (Class 2)

    Friday

  • 10

    May

    Last Sunday

    Sunday

  • 12

    May

    Curriculum Evening (Classes 3-5)

    Tuesday

  • 13

    May

    Curriculum Evening (Classes 6-8)

    Wednesday

  • 14

    May

    Curriculum Evening (Classes 9 & 10)

    Thursday

  • 15

    May

    Nepali Hand Writing Workshop (Classes 1 - 5)

    Friday

  • 17

    May

    English Handwritng Workshop (Classes 1 - 5)

    Sunday

  • 18

    May

    Field Trip I (KG)

    Monday

  • 19

    May

    Field Trip I (Classes 1A & 1B)

    Tuesday

  • 20

    May

    Field Trip I (Classes 1C, 1D & 1E)

    Wednesday

  • 21

    May

    Field Trip I (Classes 2A & 2B)

    Thursday

  • 22

    May

    Field Trip I (Classes 2C, 2D & 2E)

    Friday

  • 24

    May

    Second Sunday

    Sunday

  • 27

    May

    1st Regular Assessment Report Distribution

    Wednesday

  • 28

    May

    Republic Day

    Thursday

  • 31

    May

    Essay Writing (Classes 6 -10)

    Sunday

June, 2020

  • 01

    Jun

    Field Trip I (Class 5)

    Monday

  • 02

    Jun

    Field Trip I (Class 4)

    Tuesday

  • 03

    Jun

    Field Trip I (Class 3)

    Wednesday

  • 05

    Jun

    Cultural Show (Classes 1 - 5)

    Friday

  • 07

    Jun

    Creative Week Day 1 (Classes 1 - 5)

    Sunday

  • 08

    Jun

    Creative Week Day 2 (Classes 1 - 5)

    Monday

  • 08

    Jun

    Field Trip I (Class 6)

    Monday

  • 09

    Jun

    Creative Week Day 3 (Classes 1 - 5)

    Tuesday

  • 09

    Jun

    Field Trip I (Class 7)

    Tuesday

  • 10

    Jun

    Creative Week Day 4 (Classes 1 - 5)

    Wednesday

  • 10

    Jun

    Field Trip I (Class 8)

    Wednesday

  • 11

    Jun

    Creative Week Day 5 (Classes 1 - 5)

    Thursday

  • 11

    Jun

    Field Trip I (Class 9)

    Thursday

  • 12

    Jun

    Creative Week Day 6 - Art Workshop (Classes 1 - 5)

    Friday

  • 12

    Jun

    Field Trip I (Class 10)

    Friday

  • 14

    Jun

    Last Sunday

    Sunday

  • 15

    Jun

    Session begins (Class 12)

    Monday

  • 15

    Jun

    Extempore (Classes 6-10)

    Monday

  • 26

    Jun

    2nd Regular Assesment Report Distribution

    Friday

  • 28

    Jun

    Second Sunday

    Sunday

  • 29

    Jun

    Ropai Jaatra (Class 12)

    Monday

  • 29

    Jun

    Intra-school Quiz Day 1 (Classes 6 - 10)

    Monday

  • 30

    Jun

    Intra-school Quiz Day 2 (Classes 6 - 10)

    Tuesday

July, 2020

  • 01

    Jul

    Class Exhibition (Class 2)

    Wednesday

  • 05

    Jul

    Teacher's Day Celebration

    Sunday

  • 06

    Jul

    Spelling Bee (Classes 3-5)

    Monday

  • 08

    Jul

    Class Exhibition (Classes KG and 1)

    Wednesday

  • 12

    Jul

    Last Sunday

    Sunday

  • 13

    Jul

    Poem Recitation (Classes 3 - 10)

    Monday

  • 17

    Jul

    Orientation (Class 11)

    Friday

  • 19

    Jul

    1st term exam begins (Classes 6-10)

    Sunday

  • 20

    Jul

    Induction Session Begins (Class 11)

    Monday

  • 25

    Jul

    Naag Panchami

    Saturday

  • 26

    Jul

    Second Sunday

    Sunday

  • 30

    Jul

    Class Exhibition (Classes 3-5)

    Thursday

  • 31

    Jul

    Class Exhibition (Class 7)

    Friday

August, 2020

  • 02

    Aug

    Mid-Term Begins (Class 12)

    Sunday

  • 02

    Aug

    Class Exhibition (Class 6)

    Sunday

  • 03

    Aug

    Janai Purnima

    Monday

  • 06

    Aug

    Class Exhibition (Class 8)

    Thursday

  • 07

    Aug

    Debate Competition (Classes 6-10)

    Friday

  • 09

    Aug

    1st term result distribution (Classes 6-10)

    Sunday

  • 10

    Aug

    PTM (Parent Teacher Meetings) Day 1

    Monday

  • 11

    Aug

    PTM Day 2

    Tuesday

  • 12

    Aug

    PTM Day 3

    Wednesday

  • 13

    Aug

    PTM Day 4

    Thursday

  • 13

    Aug

    Inter-school Taekwondo Tournament, Day 1

    Thursday

  • 14

    Aug

    Intra-school Swimming and Table Tennis Competition

    Friday

  • 14

    Aug

    PTM Day 5

    Friday

  • 14

    Aug

    Inter-school Taekwondo Tournament, Day 2

    Friday

  • 16

    Aug

    Last Sunday

    Sunday

  • 18

    Aug

    Spelling Bee (Classes 6-10)

    Tuesday

  • 19

    Aug

    Story Telling (Classes 1 -5)

    Wednesday

  • 21

    Aug

    Teej

    Friday

  • 23

    Aug

    Mid-Term Begins (Class 11)

    Sunday

  • 26

    Aug

    Inter-school BAND COMPETITION

    Wednesday

  • 28

    Aug

    3rd Regular Assesment Report Distribution

    Friday

  • 30

    Aug

    Second Sunday

    Sunday

September, 2020

  • 04

    Sep

    Fashion & Dance Competition

    Friday

  • 06

    Sep

    Literacy Week Day 1

    Sunday

  • 06

    Sep

    Field Trip II (KG)

    Sunday

  • 07

    Sep

    Literacy Week Day 2

    Monday

  • 07

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Classes 1A & 1B)

    Monday

  • 08

    Sep

    Literacy Week Day 3

    Tuesday

  • 08

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Classes1C, 1D & 1E)

    Tuesday

  • 09

    Sep

    Literacy Week Day 4

    Wednesday

  • 09

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Classes 2A & 2B)

    Wednesday

  • 10

    Sep

    Literacy Week Day 5

    Thursday

  • 10

    Sep

    Quiz (Classes 3-5)

    Thursday

  • 10

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Classes 2- C,D & E)

    Thursday

  • 11

    Sep

    KALPAN

    Friday

  • 13

    Sep

    Last Sunday

    Sunday

  • 14

    Sep

    Children's Day (Baal Diwas)

    Monday

  • 15

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Class 5)

    Tuesday

  • 16

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Class 4)

    Wednesday

  • 17

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Class 3)

    Thursday

  • 18

    Sep

    PTM

    Friday

  • 18

    Sep

    Speech/ Public Speaking Competition (Classes 6 - 10)

    Friday

  • 20

    Sep

    1st Term Exam Begins (+2)

    Sunday

  • 20

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Class 8)

    Sunday

  • 21

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Class 10)

    Monday

  • 22

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Class 7)

    Tuesday

  • 23

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Class 9)

    Wednesday

  • 24

    Sep

    Field Trip II (Class 6)

    Thursday

  • 25

    Sep

    Class Exhibition (Classes 9 & 10)

    Friday

  • 27

    Sep

    Second Sunday

    Sunday

  • 28

    Sep

    4th Regular Assessment Report Distribution

    Monday

October, 2020

  • 04

    Oct

    1st Term Result (+2)

    Sunday

  • 09

    Oct

    Grand-parents Day (Classes KG - 2)

    Friday

  • 11

    Oct

    Last Sunday

    Sunday

  • 14

    Oct

    2nd Term Exam begins (Classes 6-10)

    Wednesday

  • 17

    Oct

    Ghatasthapana

    Saturday

  • 20

    Oct

    2nd Term Exam ends

    Tuesday

  • 21

    Oct

    BVS Unplugged

    Wednesday

  • 21

    Oct

    Festival Celebration

    Wednesday

  • 22

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 1

    Thursday

  • 23

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 2

    Friday

  • 24

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 3

    Saturday

  • 25

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 4

    Sunday

  • 26

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 5

    Monday

  • 27

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 6

    Tuesday

  • 28

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 7

    Wednesday

  • 29

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 8

    Thursday

  • 30

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 9

    Friday

  • 31

    Oct

    Festival vacation Day 10

    Saturday

November, 2020

  • 01

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 11

    Sunday

  • 02

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 12

    Monday

  • 03

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 13

    Tuesday

  • 04

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 14

    Wednesday

  • 05

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 15

    Thursday

  • 06

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 16

    Friday

  • 07

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 17

    Saturday

  • 08

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 18

    Sunday

  • 09

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 19

    Monday

  • 10

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 20

    Tuesday

  • 11

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 21

    Wednesday

  • 12

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 22

    Thursday

  • 13

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 23

    Friday

  • 14

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 24

    Saturday

  • 15

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 25

    Sunday

  • 16

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 26

    Monday

  • 17

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 27

    Tuesday

  • 18

    Nov

    Festival vacation Day 28

    Wednesday

  • 19

    Nov

    School resumes

    Thursday

  • 24

    Nov

    2nd Term Result Distribution

    Tuesday

  • 25

    Nov

    PTM II Day 1

    Wednesday

  • 26

    Nov

    PTM II Day 2

    Thursday

  • 27

    Nov

    PTM II Day 3

    Friday

  • 29

    Nov

    Second Sunday

    Sunday

  • 30

    Nov

    PTM II Day 4

    Monday

December, 2020

  • 01

    Dec

    PTM II Day 5

    Tuesday

  • 03

    Dec

    Intra School BVS Got Talent 1

    Thursday

  • 04

    Dec

    Intra School BVS Got Talent 2

    Friday

  • 06

    Dec

    2nd Mid-Term Begins (+2)

    Sunday

  • 11

    Dec

    Art Exhibition and Kitaab Mela

    Friday

  • 11

    Dec

    Day Hike (+2)

    Friday

  • 13

    Dec

    Last Sunday

    Sunday

  • 18

    Dec

    NATYAMANI

    Friday

  • 20

    Dec

    Field Trip III (Class 6)

    Sunday

  • 21

    Dec

    Field Trip III (Class 9)

    Monday

  • 22

    Dec

    Field Trip III (Class 7)

    Tuesday

  • 24

    Dec

    Field Trip III (Class 8)

    Thursday

  • 25

    Dec

    Singing Competition (Classes 1-5)

    Friday

  • 27

    Dec

    Second Sunday

    Sunday

  • 28

    Dec

    Field Trip III (Class 5)

    Monday

  • 29

    Dec

    Field Trip III (Class 4)

    Tuesday

  • 30

    Dec

    Field Trip III (Class 3)

    Wednesday

  • 31

    Dec

    5th Regular Assessment Report Distribution

    Thursday

Apply Online important_devices Submit Query drafts Contact call
close

ASSOCIATION AND LEARNING PARTNERS